Difference between revisions of "Creation Kit Interface Cheat Sheet"
holding y does not constrain to y axis; c does
imported>Arthmoor (Added ctrl+shift+m to the list.) |
imported>Dcbsupafly (holding y does not constrain to y axis; c does) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pan | |Pan | ||
|align="center"|'''MMB+Mouse ''' | |align="center"|'''MMB+Mouse<br>Space''' | ||
|Hold the middle mouse button and use the mouse to pan the camera | |Hold the middle mouse button and use the mouse to pan the camera (or hold the spacebar) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orbit | |Orbit | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Axis Constraint | |Axis Constraint | ||
|align="center"|'''X/ | |align="center"|'''Z/X/C''' | ||
|Hold X, | |Hold Z, X, or C to constrain movement or rotation to the Z, X, or Y axis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grid Snap | |Grid Snap | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toggle Wireframe | |Toggle Wireframe | ||
|align="center"|'''W''' | |align="center"|'''7 / W''' | ||
|Toggles Wireframe on/off. | |Toggles Wireframe on/off. Render view / Preview window | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toggle Collision Geometry | |Toggle Collision Geometry | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|align="center"|'''B''' | |align="center"|'''B''' | ||
|In the Exterior, toggles Cell Borders on/off. | |In the Exterior, toggles Cell Borders on/off. | ||
|- | |||
|Toggle Grass | |||
|align="center"|'''8''' | |||
|Toggles Animated Grass on/off. | |||
|} | |} |