Difference between revisions of "Creation Kit Keyboard Mapping"
Creation Kit Keyboard Mapping (edit)
Revision as of 12:04, 20 November 2022
, 12:04, 20 November 2022whoops, that was backwards
(finished sorting) |
(whoops, that was backwards) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Save||CTRL+S||Saves plugin | | Save||CTRL+S||Saves plugin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scale a light's fade distance|| | | Scale a light's fade distance||S||Dragging will increase/decrease a light's area of effect | ||
|- | |||
| Scale a light's field of view||ALT+S||Dragging will increase/decrease a non-omni light's field of view (spotlight focus) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Scale a light's depth bias||ALT+B||Dragging will increase/decrease a shadow light's depth bias | | Scale a light's depth bias||ALT+B||Dragging will increase/decrease a shadow light's depth bias | ||
Line 276: | Line 278: | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" colspan=1 | Notes | ! style="background:#efefef;" colspan=1 | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scale | | Scale fade distance||S||Dragging will increase/decrease a light's area of effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scale | | Scale field of view||ALT+S||Dragging will increase/decrease a non-omni light's field of view (spotlight focus) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scale | | Scale depth bias||ALT+B||Dragging will increase/decrease a shadow light's depth bias | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scale | | Scale light intensity||CTRL+ALT+S||Dragging will increase/decrease the intensity (brightness) of a light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle fog||CTRL+5||Toggles fog on/off | | Toggle fog||CTRL+5||Toggles fog on/off | ||
Line 406: | Line 408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enter translation manipulation mode||E||Toggles the Translation Gizmo on/off | | Enter translation manipulation mode||E||Toggles the Translation Gizmo on/off | ||
|- | |||
| Move along Z axis||Z||Hold Z and move mouse to transform on Z axis (up/down) | |||
|- | |||
| Move along X axis||X||Hold X and move mouse to transform on X axis (east/west) | |||
|- | |||
| Move along Y axis||Y||Hold Y and move mouse to transform on Y axis (north/south) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Move clipboard references||CTRL+M||Moves current selection, does not create a copy or duplication (same FormID) | | Move clipboard references||CTRL+M||Moves current selection, does not create a copy or duplication (same FormID) |